➡️-10% off at Racket Central with the promo code PADELSPEAK

The 52 Stars Padel Ranking in France (October 2026)

Arnaud Gélébart - 07/10/2026 - Updated :07/10/2026
Follow us on Google et add us to your preferred sources.

France Padel Stars Rankings

Padel is becoming more and more popular in France, and many French celebrities are getting into the sport (hello, Cyril Hanouna! ).

Heads up: we mean padel (the racket sport), not paddle (the board you take out on the water)! 😅

Here’s the latest padel ranking for October 2026 of French celebrities, along with their favourite padel racket for 2026.

➡️Check out: my ranking of the best padel rackets for 2026.

For example:

Feel free to get in touch to add or update this ranking of celebrity padel players: professional sportsmen and sportswomen, influencers, YouTubers…

French Padel Ranking of 52 Celebrities (October 2026)


Célébrité
(ordre alphabétique)
OccupationPadel ranking
October 2026
Used padel racket*Best
ranking
Age
Acherchour WalidSports commentator15000251131
Ascione ThierryTennis player1500150044
Ben Arfa HatemSoccer player800➡️Babolat Viper Juan Lebron 202671138
Benneteau JulienTennis playernc50043
Bizot Pierre-Alexis (Domingo)Content Creatornc1473230
Carrasso CédricSoccer playernc1190543
Chantôme ClémentSoccer player15000725238
Cheyrou BenoitSoccer player6852➡️Babolat Air Veron 2.6 2026149044
Ciattoni Nicolas (Cartman)Hostnc2062647
Clergue LauraPadel player30➡️Bullpadel Vertex 05 Woman 2026235
Colazzina Rémy (Hola Los Padelistos)Content Creator46546535
Collombon AlixPadel player1➡️Wilson Blade Pro V3132
Coupet GrégorySoccer player8021439652
Danic GaëlSoccer player91382743
Delort AndySoccer player317083170833
Deschamps DidierSoccer playernc1618956
Di Pasquale ArnaudTennis player7504046
Douchez NicolasSoccer playernc4331745
Dulin BriceRugby player412972114335
Fernandez JérômeHandball player8807122348
Filho Clément (Le Chiquiteur)Content Creator32➡️Babolat Air Viper 2.6 20262729
Gilant JoffreyEntrepreneurnc20130
Giuly LudovicSoccer player205621198049
Gonalons MaximeSoccer player12225911036
Godallier LéaPadel player2➡️Nox Ventus Hybrid 12k Lite 2026129
Grenier ClémentSoccer player4363422734
Hanouna CyrilHost307➡️Adidas Metalbone Team Light 3.5 20265650
Jallet ChristopheSoccer player7870117541
Karabatic NikolaHandball playernc5123841
Kretz ValentinReal Estate Agent15000607625
Lemoine FabienSoccer player3829328238
Leygue ThomasPadel player2➡️Wilson Bela Pro V3123
Marie JulesPadel player29➡️Technifibre Curva Soft2933
Mandanda SteveSoccer player1549138940
Menez JérémySoccer player599884647539
Mounier Alban (Albano Padel)Content Creator568➡️Lok Maxx Hype Gen 2 Mike Yanguas 202653627
Omeyer ThierryHandball player15000304048
Orlinski RichardArtist10000➡️Bullpadel Neuron 02 Edge x Orlinski239869
Paire BenoîtTennis playernc6036
Piquionne FrédéricSoccer player1066783133846
Pivot Xavier (Xari)Content Creator250001494632
Pouille LucasTennis player9205415031
Poulain LéoPadel player140➡️Dunlop FX Pro 202610926
Servat WilliamRugby player649821800647
Seurin JulienPadel player5➡️Bullpadel XPLO 2026427
Sichez RomainTennis player40Paloma Padel4035
Sinama-Pongolle FlorentSoccer playernc370840
Vachon Léo (MS Padel)Content Creator3646➡️Pallap Evoforce Dark Star348625
Vieira PatrickSoccer player1214719193049
Wiltord SylvainSoccer player4499➡️Nox ML10 Ventus Control 3K 2026171350
Zapata Pizzaro Teodoro VictorPadel player2130
Zidane ZinedineSoccer playernc➡️Adidas Arrow Hit Carbon Control 2026nc53

Source: official FFT / TenUp ranking (October 2026)


Your questions about this padel ranking

Who Is the Best French Padel Player in October 2026?

The best French padel player in October 2026 is Dylan Guichard, ranked 71st in the world in the latest FIP world ranking (5 October 2026). Dylan plays with the ➡️Kuikma Power Pro racket.

Where can you buy the same padel gear as these French celebrities?

These celebrities use professional gear available from our partners:

➡️Before you buy your favorite player’s padel racket, read my full review of Esprit Padel Shop.


Updates:

  • 7 October 2026: updated the October 2026 padel ranking for 52 celebrities
  • 2 September 2026: updated the September 2026 padel ranking for 52 celebrities
  • 10 August 2026: updated the August 2026 padel ranking for 52 celebrities
  • 7 July 2026: updated the July 2026 padel ranking for 52 celebrities
  • 4 June 2026: updated the June 2026 padel ranking for 52 celebrities
  • 6 May 2026: updated the May 2026 padel ranking for 52 celebrities
  • April 8, 2026: April 2026 padel ranking update for 52 celebrities
  • March 27, 2026: Added the padel rackets used by French celebrities
  • March 15, 2026: Jérémy Menez (international soccer player) added. Total: 52 celebrities
  • 5 March 2026: updated the March 2026 padel ranking for 51 celebrities
  • January 7, 2026: Update to the February 2026 padel ranking for 51 celebrities
  • January 8, 2026: Added Patrick Vieira (international soccer player—coach); Maxime Gonalons (soccer player)
  • January 7, 2026: January 2026 padel rankings updated for 49 celebrities
  • December 3, 2025: Update to the December 2025 padel ranking for 49 celebrities
  • November 5, 2025: Update to the November 2025 padel ranking for 49 celebrities
  • November 3, 2025: “Chiquiteur” (real name Clément Filho) added (content creator)
  • November 2, 2025: Added “Albano Padel” (real name Alban Mounier) (Instagram content creator)
  • November 1, 2025: Added “Hola Los Padelistos” (real name Rémy Colazzina) (content creator)
  • October 31, 2025: Steve Mandanda added (international soccer player—retired)
  • October 18, 2025: Frédéric Piquionne (soccer player—retired) added
  • October 17, 2025: Romain Sichez (former tennis player and current padel player) was added
  • October 16, 2025: Addition of the top French padel player in 2025
  • October 7, 2025: Update to the October 2025 padel ranking for 42 celebrities
  • September 5, 2025: Added the padel rankings for Clément Grenier ( soccer player) and Fabien Lemoine (soccer player—retired)
  • September 2, 2025: Update to the September 2025 padel ranking for 39 celebrities
  • August 5, 2025: Updated padel rankings for 39 celebrities for August 2025
  • July 11, 2025: Added the padel rankings for Benoit Cheyrou (soccer player—retired) and Christophe Jallet (soccer player—retired)
  • July 6, 2025: Added the padel rankings for Cédric Carrasso (retired soccer player) and Brice Dulin (rugby player)
  • July 3, 2025: Added the padel rankings for Nicolas Karabatic ( retired handball player) and Julien Benneteau (retired tennis player)
  • 2 July 2025: updated the July 2025 padel ranking
  • June 24, 2025: Added the rankings for French tennis player Benoît Paire, retired French tennis player Thierry Ascione, and sports commentator Walid Acherchour
  • June 3, 2025: Added the ranking for host Cartman ( real name Nicolas CIATTONI)
  • 3 June 2025: added the July 2025 rankings
  • May 23, 2025: William Servat, former French international rugby player and coach of the French national team, was added
  • 7 May 2025: added the June 2025 rankings
4.9/5 - (10 votes)

Leave a Comment